English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
automotive recycler [correct]
CONT: Vehicles sold at an automotive recycler are often totaled by insurance companies. The majority of these vehicles are 1) rebuilt and sold as a complete vehicle, 2) dismantled and sold for parts, or 3) scrapped and sold as metal. On occasion, they also handle vehicles with no specific damage history.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
recycleur de véhicules routiers [correct, masculine noun]