English (Restaurant Equipment)
meal trolley [correct]
CONT: The meal trolley comprises of a metal pipe skeleton and three shelves. The shelves are wooden(laminate) with plastic edges and in-built barriers.... On the side(shorter) part of the trolley there is an attached guide handle. The trolley has two wheels with brakes and two wheels without brakes.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
chariot de repas [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).