English (Materials Handling; Skips and Buckets)
bucket [generic]
OBS: giant buckets used by Canadian smelting plants to handle scrap metal, etc.
French (Manutention; Bennes de manutention)
benne de chargement [feminine noun, specific]
OBS: benne servant à introduire les charges dans l'appareil de fusion.