English (Hand Tools; Forestry Operations)
grab hook [correct]; grab-hook [correct]
DEF: A metal tool with a curved tip used to handle logs.
French (Outillage à main; Exploitation forestière)
crochet à main [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil métallique à pointe recourbée muni d'un manche que l'on emploie pour saisir les billes de bois.