English (Heat Treatment of Metals)
decalescence point [correct]
OBS: decalescence : the decrease in temperature when the rate of heat absorption during transformation exceeds the rate of heat input while heating metal through a transformation range.
French (Traitement à chaud des métaux)
point de décalescence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: décalescence : Refroidissement d'un métal lié à une transformation de phase physico-chimique.