English (Scientific Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
compensated pyrheliometer [correct]
DEF: Pyrheliometer which compares the heating of two identical metal strips, one exposed to radiation, the other to an electric current.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
pyrhéliomètre à compensation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pyrhéliomètre fondé sur l'échauffement comparé de deux lames métalliques identiques soumises l'une au rayonnement, l'autre à un courant électrique.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
pirheliómetro compensado [masculine noun]
DEF: Pirheliómetro basado en comparar el calentamiento de dos láminas metálicas idénticas, una de ellas expuesta a la radiación y la otra a una corriente eléctrica.