English (Electric Heating)
induction heating [correct]; eddy-current heating [correct]
DEF: A method of indirect electric heating, whereby an arrangement of current-carrying coils induces an oscillating magnetic field in the interior of whatever is to be heated. The field in turn drives "eddy currents" which are dissipated into the required heat.
CONT: Induction heating is widely used for melting metal.
French (Chauffage électrique)
chauffage par induction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chauffage dans lequel on utilise l'effet Joule créé par des courants induits.
Spanish (Calefacción eléctrica)
calefacción por inducción [correct, feminine noun]