English (Metal and Wire Drawing)
cold-drawn wire [correct]
DEF: A type of wire which has been drawn through a set of dies designed to reduce its cross-sectional area without heating the metal.
French (Étirage et tréfilage)
fil étiré à froid [correct, masculine noun]