English (Analytical Chemistry)
ligand-exchange chromatography [correct]; LEC [correct]
DEF: A chromatographic technique in which an ion exchanger loaded with metal ions is used as the stationary phase for separation of a mixture of ligands in solution.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie par échange de ligandes [correct, feminine noun]