English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Processing of Mineral Products)
titaniferous slag [correct]
CONT: High quality iron metal and TiO2 are coproducts recovered from titaniferous slag produced from the ilmenite ore... deposits.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des produits miniers)
scorie titanifère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Du fer métallique de haute qualité et du TiO2 sont des coproduits récupérés à partir de la scorie titanifère provenant du traitement du minerai d'ilménite des gisements [...]