English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
cast iron weight [correct]
CONT: Cast iron weights shall be painted with at least one coat of suitable waterproof metal sealer or primer, and may be also painted with a finish coat if the resulting aggregate coat is thin and durable.
OBS: Source: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 75.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
poids en fonte [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 75.