English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Letterpress (printing methods))
quoin key [correct]
DEF: A T-shaped piece of iron used to operate metal quoins for locking up type forms.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Typographie (procédés d'impression))
clé de serrage [correct, feminine noun]; clé à béquille [correct, feminine noun]; clef de serrage [correct, feminine noun]; clef à béquille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de fer en forme de T servant à assurer le fonctionnement des serrages d'une forme.