English (Chemistry)
Fermi energy [correct]
DEF: The total energy of electrons in an uncharged metal at the Fermi level... ;measured with respect to the vacuum level...
French (Chimie)
énergie de Fermi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] énergie totale des électrons présents dans un métal neutre au niveau de Fermi [...]; elle est mesurée en fonction du niveau sous vide.