English (Photography)
roll of film
OBS: Modern film presentation of film material rolled around a wooden, plastic or light metal reel or bobbin, for easy loading into the camera.
French (Photographie)
bobine de pellicule [feminine noun]; rouleau de film [masculine noun]
OBS: Présentation moderne de la pellicule photographique, enroulée autour d'une monture de bois ou de métal.