English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
stock impression tray [correct]; stock tray [correct]
CONT: Loading the metal stock impression tray with silicone putty impression material. If a stock tray is being used,... a metal one is to be preferred due to it's rigidity and resistance to distortion.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
porte-empreinte de série [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porte-empreinte préfabriqué du commerce.