English (Paleontology; Botany)
phyllody [correct]
OBS: The metamorphosis of an organ into a foliage leaf.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
phyllodie [correct]
OBS: Transformation en feuilles d'organes habituellement non foliacés et notamment des pièces florales.