English (Petrography)
ophicalcite [correct]
DEF: A recrystallized limestone that contains serpentine and calcite ...
OBS: ... it is formed by the metamorphosis of a siliceous dolomite.
French (Pétrographie)
ophicalcite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calcaire cristallin composé de calcite et de serpentine.
Spanish (Petrografía)
oficalcita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roca metamórfica, que es una caliza cristalina a base de calcita y de serpentina [...]
OBS: [La oficalcita] presenta vetas y el aspecto general de un mármol verde y, como éste, es una piedra ornamental.