English (Petrography)
quartz-amphibolite unit [correct]
CONT: The Raven and Horseshoe deposits occur within the quartz-amphibolite unit of the Wollaston Group, which consists of sillimanite meta-arkose, amphibolite, graphitic metapelite and quartzite, calc-silicate rocks, phosphates, and sillimanitic quartzite.
French (Pétrographie)
unité d'amphibolite à quartz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gisements de Raven et de Horseshoe sont encaissés dans l'unité d'amphibolite à quartz du Groupe de Wollaston, qui se compose de méta-arkose à sillimanite, d'amphibolite, de métapélite et de quartzite graphitiques, de roches calco-silicatées, de roches phosphatées et de quartzite à sillimanite.