English (Genetics)
anaphase [correct]
DEF: That stage in mitosis and the first and second meiotic divisions, following the metaphase, during which the centromere splits and the chromatids, which were lined up on the spindle, begin to move apart toward opposite poles of the spindle.
French (Génétique)
anaphase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Troisième phase de la division cellulaire qui suit immédiatement la métaphase, et au cours de laquelle les paires de chromosomes-fils se séparent et migrent vers les deux pôles opposés du réseau chomatique.
Spanish (Genética)
anafase [correct, feminine noun]