English (Genetics)
karyotype [correct]
DEF: The particular chromosome complement of an individual as defined by the number, size, and centromere position of the chromosomes, usually in mitotic metaphase.
French (Génétique)
caryotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation figurative et classifiée des chromosomes d'une cellule, caractéristique d'un organisme donné.
Spanish (Genética)
cariotipo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Características celulares cromosómicas de un individuo o de una especie.