English (Artificial Intelligence; Clinical Psychology)
mental processing [correct]
CONT: We can see that the idea that mental processing is computation is indeed a serious empirical hypothesis rather than a metaphor.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie clinique)
traitement mental [correct, masculine noun]