English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
metaphoricity [correct]
CONT: It should be noted that idiom is at once easier and more difficult to translate than metaphor : easier, because it is no longer metaphorical and therefore raises no problem of "equivalent metaphoricity";....
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
métaphoricité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par contre, je ne dis pas qu'il n'y ait pas toujours une possibilité, une tendance à la remotivation qui est d'ailleurs à la base du système de métaphoricité.