English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
end-stage [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: ... associated end-stage metasomatic volatile phases...
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
de stade final [correct]
CONT: [...] phases volatiles métasomatiques associées de stade final [...]