English (Petrography; Metals Mining; Geochemistry)
pyrometasomatic [correct]
DEF: Formed by metasomatic changes in rocks, principally in limestone, at or near intrusive contacts, under the influence of magmatic emanations and high to moderate temperature and pressure.
French (Pétrographie; Mines métalliques; Géochimie)
pyrométasomatique [correct]
DEF: [...] formé par métasomatose au contact ou au voisinage de roches éruptives de profondeur.
OBS: «Pyrométasomatique» est un terme objectif, car métasomatose et haute température (critères thermométriques) sont bien démontrés.