English (Geochemistry)
fluid release [correct]
CONT: The [metasomatic] deposits are related to the cooling and fluid release of intrusions...
French (Géochimie)
libération des fluides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] formation [des gîtes métasomatiques] est consécutive au refroidissement et à la libération des fluides de l'intrusion [...]