English (Various Metal Ores; Geochemistry)
mineralizing process [correct]; mineralization process [correct]; mineralization [correct]; mineral deposition [correct]; deposition of minerals [correct]; ore-forming process [correct]; ore forming process
CONT: The mineralizing processes within peralkaline igneous rocks can be subdivided conceptually into magmatic and metasomatic end members.
CONT: It appears that the physical properties of the enclosing rocks rather than their petrochemical composition controlled amounts of mineral deposition ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géochimie)
processus minéralisateur [correct, masculine noun]; processus de minéralisation [correct, masculine noun]; minéralisation [correct, feminine noun]; dépôt de minéraux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut diviser arbitrairement les processus minéralisateurs associés aux roches hyperalcalines en deux termes extrêmes, l'un magmatique et l'autre métasomatique.