English (Tectonics)
permeable pathway [correct]
CONT: Metasomatic fluids pass along... permeable pathways...
French (Tectonique)
voie perméable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fluides métasomatiques circulent le long [de] voies perméables [...]