English (Petrography)
sulphidic wall rock [correct]; sulfidic wall rock [correct]; sulfidic wallrock [correct]; sulphidic wallrock [correct]
CONT: Mechanisms of contamination that have been suggested include assimilation of sulphidic wall rock and metasomatic migration of sulphur out of the wall rock, into the magma.
French (Pétrographie)
roche encaissante sulfurée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mécanismes de contamination proposés sont, entre autres, l'assimilation des roches encaissantes sulfurées et la migration du soufre des roches encaissantes vers le magma à la faveur de réactions métasomatiques.