English (Various Metal Ores)
semiconcordant body [correct]
CONT: Tungsten skarns also form as semiconcordant to discordant bodies immediately adjacent to an intrusive contact, either as early reaction skarn, metasomatic exoskarn, or as retrograde alterations of both.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
amas semi-concordant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les skarns tungsténifères adoptent aussi la forme d'amas semi-concordants à discordants au contact immédiat de l'intrusion où ils correspondent soit à des skarns de réaction précoces, soit à des exoskarns métasomatiques ou encore sont le produit d'une altération rétrograde des skarns et exoskarns précédents.