English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
anorthositization [correct]
DEF: The process of formation of anorthosite by replacement of metasomatism.
OBS: anorthosite: A plutonic rock composed almost entirely of plagioclase, which is usually labradorite.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie; Minéralogie)
anorthositisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1952, TFW Barth propose d'appeler «anorthositisation», cette basification métamorphique particulière conduisant à la formation d'anorthosite [...]