English (Mineralogy)
monotropy [correct]
DEF: The existence of two polymorphs of a substance, one of which is stable and the other metastable over the whole range of their existence, so that conversion of the latter into the former can occur but not vice versa.
French (Minéralogie)
monotropie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
monotropía [feminine noun]