English (Cancers and Oncology)
metastatic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to, characterized or produced by metastasis; the speading of cancer.
CONT: Metastatic disease. Common sites of metastases of bronchogenic carcinomas include brain, bone, adrenal, and liver.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
métastatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à une métastase, de la nature d'une métastase (cancer qui se développe par dissémination à distance à partir du foyer primitif).
CONT: Lésions d'origine métastatique.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
metastático