English (Musculoskeletal System)
osteosclerotic metastasis
CONT: Carcinomas of the prostate and breast are the most common sources of osteosclerotic metastases.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
métastase ostéocondensante [correct, feminine noun]; métastase ostéo-condensante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les métastases ostéocondensantes ont principalement pour origine le cancer de la prostate [...]