English (Scientific Research; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
clinical evidence [correct]
CONT: It is rare to find patients with clinical evidence of lateral involvement without central involvement, but skip metastases can occur.
French (Recherche scientifique; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
preuve clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les preuves cliniques concernant un risque sérieux de syndrome de toxicité sérotoninergique lors de l'association des triptans aux antidépresseurs […] seraient insuffisantes.
Spanish (Investigación científica; Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
prueba clínica [correct, feminine noun]; ensayo clínico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las pruebas o ensayos clínicos son clave para recaudar suficiente información sobre cómo funciona y qué tan seguro es un fármaco.