English (Cytology; Cancers and Oncology)
tumour site [correct]
DEF: The location of a tumor, which could be either the primary tumour or one of its metastases.
OBS: Not to be confused with "tumour bed."
French (Cytologie; Cancers et oncologie)
siège tumoral [correct, masculine noun]; zone tumorale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emplacement d'une tumeur, laquelle peut être la tumeur primaire ou l'un de ses métastases.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «lit tumoral».