English (Medical Imaging)
inhomogenous signal
CONT: The classical MRI pattern is a signal of low intensity on T1 and T2-weighted sequences, but some osteoblastic metastases have an inhomogenous signal.
French (Imagerie médicale)
signal hétérogène [masculine noun]
CONT: En IRM, l'aspect classique est un hyposignal sur les séquences pondérées T1 et T2 mais certaines lésions ostéocondensantes ont un signal plus hétérogène.