English (Medication)
clodronate [correct]
CONT: Different types of bisphosphonates are used to treat bone metastases. The type of bisphosphonate used can depend on the type of cancer being treated. They may include : clodronate(Bonefos) ;pamidronate(Aredia) ;zoledronic acid(Zometa).
French (Médicaments)
clodronate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Différents types de bisphosphonates permettent de traiter les métastases osseuses. Le type employé peut dépendre du type de cancer traité : clodronate (Bonefos); pamidronate (Aredia); acide zolédronique (Zometa).