English (Cancers and Oncology)
primitive neoplasy
CONT: The osseous metastasis exists in 56 per cent of the cases at the time the primitive neoplasy was discovered, and their presence burdens the final prognostic.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
néoplasie primitive [feminine noun]