English (Cancers and Oncology)
sweat gland adenocarcinoma [correct]
CONT: Sweat gland adenocarcinoma is a rare malignancy with high metastatic potential seen more commonly in later years of life. Scalp is the most common site of occurrence and it usually spreads to lymph nodes. Liver, lung and bones are the distant sites of metastasis with fatal results. The differentiation between apocrine and eccrine metastatic sweat gland carcinoma is often difficult.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
adénocarcinome sudoripare [correct, masculine noun]