English (Medication)
bevacizumab [correct]
CONT: Bevacizumab(Avastin) is used to treat advanced or metastatic colorectal cancer.
French (Médicaments)
bévacizumab [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bévacizumab (Avastin) permet de traiter le cancer colorectal avancé ou métastatique.