English (Cancers and Oncology; The Lungs)
pulmonary adenomatosis [correct]
DEF: Any of several different conditions in which columnar cells line some of the lung alveoli.
OBS: Some of those conditions are benign while others represent a primary or metastatic malignancy.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Poumons)
adénomatose pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]