English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
maximum computed flood [correct]
DEF: The largest momentary flood discharge from a watershed believed possible from a consideration of meteorologic conditions such as probable maximum rainfall and snow cover and geomorphic conditions such as stream gradients or land slope.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
crue maximale calculée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal calculé, compte tenu des conditions météorologiques et de l'enneigement du bassin versant.