English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Climate Change)
meteorological research station [correct]; weather research station [correct]
CONT: Meteorological research stations are [positioned] across the globe in order to assist in studies associated with climate change.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Changements climatiques)
station de recherche météorologique [correct, feminine noun]