English (Climatology)
Arctic spring [correct]
CONT: Meteorological conditions in Arctic spring, during and after polar sunrise, reflect a transition between winter and summer conditions.
French (Climatologie)
printemps arctique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de l'année, correspondant au printemps au-dessus de l'Arctique, qui commence en mars et qui finit en juin.
Spanish (Climatología)
primavera ártica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Debido a fenómenos como la amplificación ártica, la primavera ártica llega antes, el mar se está quedando sin hielo en verano, los otoños se retrasan y el invierno es cada vez más suave.