English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Agriculture - General)
agrometeorological station [correct, noun]; agro-meteorological station [correct, noun]; agricultural meteorological station [correct, noun]
DEF: A station that provides meteorological data for agricultural and/or biological purposes and makes other meteorological observations under the programmes of Agrometeorological Research Centres and other relevant organizations.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Agriculture - Généralités)
station agrométéorologique [correct, feminine noun]; station de météorologie agricole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station qui fournit des données météorologiques à des fins agricoles et/ou biologiques et qui effectue d'autres observations météorologiques au titre des programmes des centres de recherche en météorologie agricole et d'autres organisations intéressées.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Agricultura - Generalidades)
estación de meteorología agrícola [correct, feminine noun]; estación agrometeorológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación que proporciona datos meteorológicos para fines agrícolas y/o biológicos y que efectúa otras observaciones meteorológicas en el marco de los programas de los centros de investigación agrometeorológica y de otras entidades interesadas.