English (Military Organization; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Oceanography)
combined meteorological and oceanographic unit [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; CMU [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined meteorological and oceanographic unit; CMU : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Océanographie)
unité météorologique et océanographique multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: unité météorologique et océanographique multinationale : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.