English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; General Conduct of Military Operations)
multinational meteorological and oceanographic support group [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MN MSG [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The framework nation entity established by the German military forces to provide meteorological and oceanographic support to NATO.
OBS: multinational meteorological and oceanographic support group; MN MSG : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
groupe de soutien météorologique et océanographique multinational [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Entité constituée selon le concept de pays-cadre par les forces militaires allemandes pour fournir un soutien météorologique et océanographique à l'OTAN.
OBS: groupe de soutien météorologique et océanographique multinational : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.