English (Oceanography; Astronomy)
astronomical tide [correct]
DEF: The tide due to the attraction of the sun and the moon, in contrast to a meteorological tide, caused by meterological conditions.
French (Océanographie; Astronomie)
marée astronomique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Oceanografía; Astronomía)
marea astronómica [correct, feminine noun]