English (Air Transport)
scheduled operation [correct]
CONT: The Meteorological Authority shall be notified by the operator requiring service when :... changes of a lasting character are to be made in scheduled operations;...
French (Transport aérien)
vol régulier [masculine noun]
CONT: L'administration météorologique sera avisée par l'exploitant qui a besoin d'une assistance météorologique, lorsque [...] des changements de caractère durable vont être apportés à des vols réguliers; [...]