English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
dirigible balloon ascent [correct]
DEF: Sounding by means of a dirigible balloon equipped with instruments for determining upper-air meteorological elements.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
sondage par ballon dirigeable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sondage effectué à l'aide d'un ballon dirigeable équipé d'instruments pour la mesure d'éléments météorologiques en altitude.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
sondeo con globo dirigible [masculine noun]
DEF: Sondeo en que se utiliza un globo dirigible equipado con instrumentos para determinar elementos meteorológicos en altitud.