English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
regional broadcast [correct]
DEF: Broadcast, intended for reception within an interregionally agreed area, of selected meteorological information from one Region and from limited adjacent areas.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
diffusion régionale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion, destinée à être reçue dans une zone déterminée par un accord interrégional, d'un choix de renseignements météorologiques provenant d'une Région ou de zones adjacentes limitées.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
emisión radiofónica regional [feminine noun]
DEF: Emisión radiofónica destinada a una zona por acuerdo interregional, y en que se incluye una selección de la información meteorológica de una Región y de zonas limítrofes reducidas.