English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
subregional broadcast [correct]
DEF: Broadcast, intended for reception throughout a WMO [World Meteorological Organization] Region and a few adjacent areas, of selected meteorological information from a portion of the Region and from some of its adjacent areas.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
diffusion sous-régionale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion destinée à être reçue dans toute une Région de l'OMM [Organisation météorologique mondiale] et dans quelques zones adjacentes, et comprenant un choix de renseignements météorologiques provenant d'une partie de la Région et de quelques-unes de ses zones adjacentes.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
emisión radiofónica subregional [feminine noun]
DEF: Emisión radiofónica destinada a toda una Región de la OMM [Organización Meteorológica Mundial] y a zonas limítrofes limitadas de una selección de la información meteorológica de parte de una Región y de zonas limítrofes limitadas.