English (Meteorology; Air Transport)
meteorological broadcast [correct, officially approved]
OBS: meteorological broadcast : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Météorologie; Transport aérien)
diffusion météorologique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: diffusion météorologique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Meteorología; Transporte aéreo)
radiodifusión meteorológica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radiodifusión meteorológica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).