English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
category indicator
OBS: A sequence of two letters placed in the heading of a meteorological bulletin which indicates the type of data contained in the bulletin ICAO, Manual on the planning and engineering of the aeronautical fixed telecommunication network, 1967, p. A-10.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
indicateur de catégorie [masculine noun]