English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
buoy weather station [correct]; buoy meteorological station [correct]
DEF: A buoy, either fixed or floating, which carries instruments for sensing various meteorological elements and for transmitting the data by radio.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station météorologique sur bouée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bouée, soit fixe, soit dérivante, dotée d'instruments de mesure de divers éléments météorologiques et de transmission des données par radio.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación meteorológica en boya [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boya anclada o flotando que lleva instrumentos para medir varios elementos meteorológicos, siendo transmitidos los datos por radio.