English (Meteorology; Mathematical Geography)
analysed chart [correct]; analysed map [correct]
DEF: Chart depicting the geographical distribution of meteorological conditions with the aid of fronts, isobars, isohypses, etc.
French (Météorologie; Géographie mathématique)
carte analysée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte décrivant la distribution géographique des conditions météorologiques à l'aide de fronts, d'isobares, d'isohypses, etc.
Spanish (Meteorología; Geografía matemática)
mapa analizado [masculine noun]; carta analizada [feminine noun]
DEF: Carta o mapa en el que se ha representado la distribución geográfica de las condiciones meteorológicas, trazando frentes, isobaras, isohipsas, etc.