English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorograph [correct]
DEF: Instrument recording several meteorological elements simultaneously on the same chart.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
météorographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument enregistrant simultanément plusieurs éléments météorologiques sur le même diagramme.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
meteorógrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Combinación de varios sensores que registran simultáneamente, sobre un mismo mapa, varios elementos meteorológicos.