English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
supplementary ship station [correct]
DEF: Mobile ship station which is equipped with a limited number of certified meteorological instruments for making observations and which transmits the required observations in the abbreviated code form specified for ships.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station sur navire supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station sur navire faisant route pourvue d'un nombre réduit d'instruments météorologiques homologués aux fins d'observations, qui transmet les messages d'observation nécessaires dans la forme symbolique abrégée prévue pour les navires.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación sobre un buque suplementario [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación sobre un buque en desplazamiento dotado de un número reducido de instrumentos meteorológicos homologados para efectuar observaciones y que transmite las observaciones requeridas en la forma de clave abreviada especificada para los buques.