English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
selected ship station [correct]
DEF: Mobile ship station which is equipped with sufficient certified meteorological instruments for making observations, and which transmits the required observational data in the appropriate code form.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station sur navire sélectionné [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station sur navire faisant route pourvue d'un nombre suffisant d'instruments météorologiques homologués aux fins d'observation.
OBS: Elle transmet les messages d'observation requis sous la forme symbolique appropriée.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación sobre un buque seleccionado [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación sobre un buque en desplazamiento dotado de un número suficiente de instrumentos meteorológicos homologados con fines de observación.
OBS: Transmite los mensajes de observación requeridos en la forma de clave apropiada.