English (Meteorology)
code specification [correct]
DEF: Precise statement of the form of the code in which a meteorological message is expressed.
French (Météorologie)
spécification de code [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Définition précise de la forme du code dans laquelle est rédigé un message météorologique.
Spanish (Meteorología)
especificación de la clave [feminine noun]
DEF: Definición precisa del tipo de clave utilizada en la confección de un mensaje meteorológico.