English (Meteorology)
code symbol [correct]
DEF: Letter or group of letters representing the place of a given item of meteorological information in a code form.
French (Météorologie)
symbole de code [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lettre ou groupe de lettres représentant la position d'un renseignement météorologique déterminé dans une forme symbolique de code.
Spanish (Meteorología)
símbolo de la clave [masculine noun]
DEF: Letra o grupo de letras que indica el lugar que ocupa un elemento de información meteorológica dado en una forma simbólica de la clave.