English (Meteorology)
meteorological transmission [correct]
DEF: Communication of meteorological information by telecommunication means established between two specific stations, or between one station and a multiplicity of stations.
French (Météorologie)
transmission météorologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Communication de renseignements météorologiques par le moyen de télécommunications établies entre deux stations données, ou entre une station et plusieurs autres stations.
Spanish (Meteorología)
transmisión meteorológica [feminine noun]
DEF: Comunicación de información meteorológica por medio de telecomunicaciones establecidas entre dos estaciones determinadas o entre una estación y otras estaciones.