English (Meteorology)
calendaricity [correct]; singularity [correct]
DEF: A characteristic meteorological condition(e. g. warm or cold spells) which tends to occur at a fixed, or almost fixed, calendar date at a particular location.
French (Météorologie)
période magique [correct, feminine noun]; singularité du calendrier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Événement météorologique caractéristique (p. ex. période de temps chaud ou froid) qui tend à se produire à une date fixe, ou presque fixe, à un endroit donné.
Spanish (Meteorología)
período singular [masculine noun]; singularidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno meteorológico característico (por ejemplo, período caluroso o frío) que tiende a producirse en un fecha fija, o casi fija, en un emplazamiento determinado.