English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
squall watch [correct]
DEF: A watch issued by Environment Canada's Meteorological Service [of Canada](MSC) to give advance notice of conditions that are favourable for the development of squalls.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
veille de grains [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bulletin de veille émis par le Service météorologique du Canada (SMC) d'Environnement Canada lorsque l'on prévoit des conditions propices à la formation de grains.