English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Operations (Air Forces))
adverse weather conditions [correct, plural]; adverse weather; adverse meteorological conditions [plural]
CONT: The single greatest limitation confronting the employment of airborne forces is adverse meteorological conditions. Wind shear, crosswinds and ambient temperatures all affect parachute operations.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
temps défavorable [correct, masculine noun]; conditions météorologiques défavorables [plural feminine noun]; mauvaises conditions météorologiques [plural feminine noun]