English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
trend-type landing forecast [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A routine, special or selected special report for an aerodrome to which is appended a concise statement of the expected trend of the meteorological conditions at that aerodrome.
OBS: trend-type landing forecast: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
prévision d'atterrissage de type tendance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Message d'observation régulière et message d'observation spéciale ou message d'observation spéciale sélectionné pour un aérodrome, auquel sera joint un exposé concis de la tendance prévue des conditions météorologiques à cet aérodrome.
OBS: prévision d'atterrissage de type tendance : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pronóstico de aterrizaje tipo tendencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Informe ordinario, especial o especial seleccionado para un aeródromo, al cual se adjunta una declaración concisa de la tendencia prevista de las condiciones meteorológicas en ese aeródromo.
OBS: pronóstico de aterrizaje tipo tendencia: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).