English (Air Pollution; Mathematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
transient model [correct]
CONT: Types of Models. There are four basic types of air pollution models-these are :(i) climatological-uses average conditions occurring over at least a season to predict concentration patterns over the same time period.....(iii) transient-allows meteorological conditions to change after time periods of the order of an hour.
French (Pollution de l'air; Mathématiques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
modèle transitoire [masculine noun]