English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
flight forecast [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Statement of the meteorological conditions expected to be encountered successively in flight.
OBS: flight forecast: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Exposé des conditions météorologiques prévues et devant être rencontrées séquentiellement au cours d'un vol.
OBS: prévision de vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
pronóstico de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Descripción de las condiciones meteorológicas que una aeronave encontrará durante su vuelo.
OBS: pronóstico de vuelo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).