English (Meteorology)
industrial meteorology [correct]
DEF: The study of the impact of meteorological conditions on industrial activities.
French (Météorologie)
météorologie industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de l'effet des conditions météorologiques sur les activités industrielles.
Spanish (Meteorología)
meteorología industrial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio del efecto de las condiciones meteorológicas sobre las actividades industriales.