English (Meteorology)
macrometeorology [correct]
DEF: The study of large-scale meteorological conditions, usually for a large geographical region, a continent or even the whole Earth.
French (Météorologie)
macrométéorologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des conditions météorologiques à grande échelle, habituellement sur une grande région géographique, un continent ou même la Terre entière.
Spanish (Meteorología)
macrometeorología [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las condiciones meteorológicas en macroescala, habitualmente en regiones geográficas extensas, en un continente e incluso en el mundo entero.