English (Atmospheric Physics)
cloud dispersal [correct]; cloud dissipation [correct]
DEF: Changes, natural or artificial, in meteorological conditions such as to cause clouds to disperse over a given area.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dissipation des nuages [correct, feminine noun]; disparition des nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évolution naturelle ou provoquée des conditions météorologiques amenant la disparition des particules nuageuses sur une aire donnée.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
dispersión de las nubes [feminine noun]; disipación de las nubes [feminine noun]
DEF: Cambios, naturales o artificiales, en las condiciones meteorológicas, que provocan la desaparición de las nubes sobre una zona dada.