English (Meteorology)
mesometeorology [correct]
DEF: The study of medium-scale meteorological conditions over an area which can extend from a few to some tens of square kilometres.
French (Météorologie)
mésométéorologie [correct, feminine noun]; météorologie de méso-échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des conditions météorologiques à moyenne échelle sur une région pouvant aller de quelques kilomètres carrés à quelques dizaines de kilomètres carrés.
Spanish (Meteorología)
mesometeorología [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las condiciones meteorológicas en mesoescala en una región cuya extensión puede variar entre unos pocos kilómetros y varias decenas de kilómetros cuadrados.