English (Pricing (Air Transport); Operations (Air Forces))
cloud and visibility OK [correct]
DEF: An abbreviation indicating the simultaneous occurrence of the following meteorological conditions : a. no cloud below 5, 000 feet, or below the highest minimum sector altitude, whichever is higher, and no cumulonimbus; b. a visibility of 6 statute miles or more; and c. no precipitation, thunderstorms, shallow fog, or low drifting snow.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
plafond et visibilité OK [correct]