English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Information Processing (Informatics))
data bus [correct, officially approved]; DB [correct, officially approved]; data path [correct]; system data bus [correct]
DEF: A bus used to communicate data to and from a processing unit, storage, and peripheral devices.
OBS: data bus; DB : term and abbreviation approved by the World Meteorological Organization.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; bus de données du système [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bus qui transmet les données entre les divers éléments d'un microprocesseur ainsi que les périphériques.
OBS: bus de données : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
bus de datos [correct, masculine noun]; transmisor de datos [correct, masculine noun]; canal de datos [correct, masculine noun]; bus de datos de sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de canal que interconecta la unidad central de procesamiento, el almacenamiento, y todos los dispositivos de entrada/salida de un sistema de computadora (ordenador) con el fin de intercambiar datos.