English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
surface data [correct, plural]
CONT: synoptic track : Weather reconnaissance mission flown to provide vital meteorological information in data sparse ocean areas as a supplement to existing surface, radar, and satellite data.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
données en surface [correct, feminine noun, plural]