English (Statistics; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
meteorological statistics [correct, plural]
CONT: A report summarizing the life history and effects of an Atlantic or Eastern Pacific tropical cyclone. It contains a summary of the cyclone life cycle and pertinent meteorological data, including the post-analysis best track(six-hourly positions and intensities) and other meteorological statistics.
French (Statistique; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
statistiques météorologiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]