English (Computer Hardware; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
interactive computer system [correct]
CONT: The Advanced Weather Interactive Processing System(AWIPS) is an interactive computer system that integrates all meteorological and hydrological data, and all satellite and radar data.
French (Matériel informatique; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
système informatique interactif [correct, masculine noun]