English (Remote Sensing)
commercial user [correct, officially approved]
OBS: DMI [Danish Meteorological Institute] is the third largest commercial user of RADARSAT data in the world after the Canadian Ice Service and the National Ice Centre.
OBS: commercial user: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
utilisateur commercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le Danish Meteorological Institute représente le troisième plus grand utilisateur commercial de données RADARSAT au monde après le Service canadien des glaces et le National Ice Centre.
OBS: utilisateur commercial : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).