English (Air Pollution)
OME model [correct]
CONT: The Ontario Ministry of the Environment(OME) has developed and applied a simple statistical model to simulate long term ambient concentration and wet deposition patterns on a regional scale for eastern North America... The dispersion and removal of pollutants and the required meteorological parameters in the OME model are specified in terms of the statistics of these physical processes for wind and precipitation data.
French (Pollution de l'air)
modèle MOE [masculine noun]