English (Atmospheric Physics)
antipleion [correct]
DEF: A centre of strong negative anomaly of a given meteorological element.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
antipléion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre de forte anomalie négative d'un élément météorologique donné.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
antipleión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centro de fuerte anomalía negativa de un elemento meteorológico dado.