English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Cartography)
isochron [correct, noun]; isochrone [correct, noun]
DEF: Line joining points where a particular phenomenon or a particular value of a meteorological element occurs simultaneously.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Cartographie)
isochrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points où un phénomène particulier ou une valeur particulière d'un élément météorologique se présente simultanément.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Cartografía)
isocrona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea en un mapa que une todos los puntos donde ocurre al mismo tiempo un fenómeno particular o un valor particular de un elemento meteorológico.