English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
period of record [correct]
DEF: The length of time during which a specific meteorological element has been observed at a particular place.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
période de relevé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée pendant laquelle un élément météorologique déterminé a été observé en un point particulier.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
período de registro [masculine noun]; periodo de registro [masculine noun]
DEF: Lapso cronológico durante el cual un elemento meteorológico especificado se ha observado en un lugar determinado.