English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Cartography)
isanomal [correct, noun]; isanomalous line [correct]; isanomaly [correct]; isoanomaly [correct]
DEF: Line joining points of equal anomaly of a meteorological element.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Cartographie)
isanomale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points d'égale anomalie d'un élément météorologique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Cartografía)
isanómala [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une valores iguales de la anomalía de una variable meteorológica.