English (Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military); Meteorology; Oceanography)
combined meteorological and oceanographic centre element [correct, NATO, standardized]; CME [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combined meteorological and oceanographic centre element; CME : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Interarmées; Météorologie; Océanographie)
élément multinational de centre météorologique et océanographique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CME [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément multinational de centre météorologique et océanographique; CME : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.