English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorological equipment
CONT: Some suppliers of meteorological equipment and associated services. Campbell Scientific Ltd; Casella Limited; CS Electronics Ltd...
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
équipement météorologique [correct, masculine noun]; matériel météorologique [masculine noun]; équipement météo [masculine noun]