English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
simulated rainfall [correct]
DEF: The simulation, in laboratory or computer studies, of rainfall known or suspected as having occurred during a specific meteorological event.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluie simulée [correct, feminine noun]; simulation de pluie [feminine noun]
DEF: Simulation, en laboratoire ou par ordinateur, de la pluie dont on sait ou suppose qu'elle s'est produite durant un événement météorologique déterminé.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
lluvia simulada [feminine noun]
DEF: Simulación por computadora, generalmente en un laboratorio, de la cantidad y distribución de la lluvia que ha caído, o que se supone que caiga, durante un fenómeno meteorológico específico.