English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
Basic Operational Meteorological Device [correct]
CONT: Basic Operational Meteorological Devices. Meteorological observations are made at nearly 300 AES synoptic network stations in Canada as input to the forecast prediction responsibilities of the Service.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
dispositif météorologique de base [masculine noun]