English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
single station forecast [correct]; single-station forecast [correct]; single observer forecast [correct]
DEF: Weather forecast based on meteorological observations made at a single station.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision par station unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision météorologique basée sur des observations faites à une seule station.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción de una sola estación [feminine noun]; predicción de un solo observador [feminine noun]
DEF: Predicción meteorológica basada en las observaciones meteorológicas realizables en una sola estación.