English (Meteorology; Air Transport)
symbolic code form [correct]; code form
DEF: Symbolic representation of the composition of a coded meteorological message and of the position of each item of information within it.
French (Météorologie; Transport aérien)
forme symbolique de code [correct, feminine noun]; forme symbolique [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation symbolique de la constitution d'un message météorologique codé et de la position de chacun des renseignements qu'il contient.
Spanish (Meteorología; Transporte aéreo)
forma simbólica de clave [correct, feminine noun]; forma simbólica de la clave [feminine noun]
DEF: Representación simbólica de la estructura de un mensaje meteorológico en clave y del orden de colocación de todos los elementos que lo componen.