English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Telecommunications)
meteorological communications [correct, plural]
DEF: Means by which meteorological information is exchanged.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Télécommunications)
communications météorologiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Moyens d'échange de l'information météorologique.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Telecomunicaciones)
comunicaciones meteorológicas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Sistemas por los cuales se intercambia información meteorológica.