English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Meteorology)
flight documentation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Written or printed documents, including charts or forms, containing meteorological information for a flight.
OBS: flight documentation: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Météorologie)
documentation de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; document de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Documents manuscrits ou imprimés, comprenant des cartes et formulaires, qui contiennent des renseignements météorologiques pour un vol.
OBS: document de vol; documentation de vol : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Meteorología)
documentación de vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Documentos escritos o impresos, incluyendo mapas o formularios, que contienen información meteorológica para un vuelo.
OBS: documentación de vuelo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).