English (Measuring Instruments; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
aspiration meteorograph [correct]; aspirated meteorograph
DEF: Instrument for the continuous recording of two or more meteorological elements; it includes a device to produce ventilation by a suction fan.
French (Appareils de mesure; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
météorographe à aspiration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument qui enregistre de façon continue deux éléments météorologiques ou plus; il comprend un dispositif de ventilation forcée par aspiration.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
meteorógrafo de aspiración
DEF: Instrumento para el registro continuo de dos o más elementos meteorológicos; incluye un aspirador para su ventilación por succión.