English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorological instrument [correct]
DEF: Instrument used for the detection, the location or the qualitative or quantitative measurement of one or more meteorological elements.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
instrument météorologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour la détection, la localisation, ou la mesure qualitative ou quantitative d'un ou plusieurs éléments météorologiques.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
instrumento meteorológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento usado para la detección, la localización o la medición cualitativa o cuantitativa de uno o más elementos meteorológicos.