English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
laser ceilometer [correct]
DEF: Meteorological instrument which indicates the cloud base height, night and day, by measuring the time elapsed between the emission of laser beam pulses and their return from the reflecting cloud deck.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
célomètre laser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument météorologique qui indique la hauteur de la base des nuages, de jour et de nuit, en mesurant le temps écoulé entre l'émission d'une impulsion laser et son retour après réflexion par la base des nuages.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
celómetro láser [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento meteorológico que indica la altura de la base de las nubes, de día y de noche, midiendo el tiempo transcurrido entre la emisión de impulsos láser y su retorno después de la reflexión por la base de las nubes.