English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
telemeteorograph [correct]
DEF: Any meteorological instrument, such as a radiosonde, in which the recording apparatus is located at some distance from the measuring apparatus.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
télémétéorographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout instrument météorologique, telle une radiosonde, dont l'appareil enregistreur est à une certaine distance de l'appareil de mesure.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
telemeteorógrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier instrumento meteorológico, como un radiosonda, en el que el aparato registrador está a cierta distancia del aparato de medida.