English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
aerograph [correct]; aerometeorograph [correct]
DEF: Meteorograph used for upper-air measurements.
OBS: aerograph [means] in general, any self-recording instrument carried aloft by any means to obtain meteorological data.
OBS: meteorograph : An instrument that automatically records the measurement of two or more meteorological elements.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
aérographe [correct, masculine noun]; aérométéorographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Météorographe utilisé pour des mesures en altitude.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
aerógrafo [masculine noun]; aerometeorógrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Meteorógrafo utilizado para mediciones en altitud.