English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
typhoon warning [correct]
DEF: Meteorological message intended to warn those concerned of the occurrence or expected occurrence of a typhoon.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avis de typhon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message météorologique destiné à avertir les personnes concernées de la présence ou de l'apparition prévue d'un typhon.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
aviso de tifón [masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje meteorológico destinado a advertir a las personas interesadas de la presencia o de la aparición prevista de un tifón.