English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
meteorological message [correct, officially approved]; weather message [correct]
DEF: A meteorological bulletin preceded by a starting line and followed by end-of-message signals.
OBS: meteorological message : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
message météorologique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bulletin météorologique précédé d'une ligne préliminaire et suivi de signaux de fin de message.
OBS: message météorologique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Transporte aéreo)
mensaje meteorológico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Boletín meteorológico precedido de un renglón inicial y seguido de señales de fin de mensaje.
OBS: mensaje meteorológico: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).