English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
cyclone warning [correct]
DEF: Meteorological message issued to warn those concerned of the existence of a cyclone/tropical cyclone.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avis de cyclone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message météorologique destiné à prévenir les intéressés de l'existence ou de la prévision d'un cyclone tropical.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
aviso de ciclón; aviso de ciclón tropical
DEF: Mensaje meteorológico para avisar a aquellos interesados de que existe o está previsto un ciclón tropical.