English (Air Transport; Air Safety)
SIGMET alert [correct]
OBS: SIGMET : significant meteorological message.
French (Transport aérien; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
message SIGMET [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.