English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Meteorology)
aerodrome meteorological office [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An office, located at an aerodrome, designated to provide meteorological service for international air navigation. [Definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO). ]
OBS: aerodrome meteorological office: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Météorologie)
centre météorologique d'aérodrome [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Centre situé sur un aérodrome et destiné à fournir une assistance météorologique à la navigation aérienne internationale. [Définition uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).]
OBS: centre météorologique d'aérodrome : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Meteorología)
oficina meteorológica de aeródromo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Oficina, situada en un aeródromo, designada para suministrar servicio meteorológico para la navegación aérea internacional. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).]
OBS: oficina meteorológica de aeródromo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).