English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
meteorological network [correct, standardized]; observational network [correct]; observational meteorological network [correct]; weather network [correct]; observing network [correct]; weather observing network [correct]; reporting network
DEF: Group of meteorological observing stations spread over a given area for a specific purpose.
OBS: meteorological network : term standardized by ISO.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
réseau météorologique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau d'observation [masculine noun]; réseau de stations d'observation météorologique [masculine noun]; réseau météorologique d'observation [masculine noun]; réseau d'observation météorologique [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de stations d'observation réparties sur une superficie donnée.
OBS: réseau météorologique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
red meteorológica [feminine noun]; red de observación meteorológica [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de estaciones de observación meteorológica establecidas en una región dada con una finalidad concreta.