English (Meteorology)
asynoptic observation [correct]
DEF: A supplementary meteorological observation taken between regular synoptic hours.
French (Météorologie)
observation asynoptique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Observation météorologique supplémentaire effectuée entre les heures synoptiques régulières.
Spanish (Meteorología)
observación asinóptica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Observación meteorológica suplementaria efectuada entre las horas sinópticas regulares.