English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Water Transport)
ship observation [correct]
DEF: Meteorological observation made aboard a ship.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Transport par eau)
observation de navire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Observation météorologique effectuée à bord d'un navire.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Transporte por agua)
observación de buque [feminine noun]
DEF: Observación meteorológica realizada a bordo de un buque.