English (Air Transport)
aerodrome meteorological observation [correct]
OBS: Aerodrome Meteorological Observation and Reports. List of aeronautical meteorological stations at aerodromes giving details of the observations and reports supplied,(...)
French (Transport aérien)
observation météorologique d'aérodrome
OBS: Observations et messages d'observations météorologiques d'aérodromes. Liste des stations météorologiques des aérodromes internationaux donnant des détails sur les observations et les messages d'observation disponibles (...)