English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
sea station [correct]
DEF: Meteorological observing station situated at sea.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station en mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station d'observation météorologique située en mer.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación marina [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación de observación meteorológica situada en el mar.