English (Statistics; Meteorology)
adjoint data assimilation
OBS: Source(s): CMOS Bulletin, avril 96, p. 35.
OBS: CMOS : Canadian Meteorological and Oceanographic Society.
French (Statistique; Météorologie)
assimilation de données par modèle adjoint [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : La météorologie, déc. 95, p. 31 sqq.