English (Meteorology; Oceanography)
meteorological and oceanographic [correct, NATO, standardized]; METOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: meteorological and oceanographic; METOC : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Météorologie; Océanographie)
météorologique et océanographique [correct, NATO, standardized]; METOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: météorologique et océanographique; METOC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.