English (Workplace Organization)
dependent forecast office [see observation]
OBS: Term based on dependent meteorological office : centre météorologique secondaire.
OBS: The term "dependent," when used as an adjective as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "e." "Dependant" with an "a" represents the noun form.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements)
bureau de prévision secondaire