English (Air Navigation Aids; Meteorology)
collecting centre [correct, standardized]
DEF: A meteorological office designated to collect air-reports.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ICAO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Météorologie)
centre collecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Centre météorologique désigné pour rassembler les comptes rendus en vol.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'OACI.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Meteorología)
centro colector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oficina meteorológica designada para reunir aeronotificaciones.