English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
world radiation reference [correct, international, officially approved]; WRR [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: world radiation reference; WRR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the World Meteorological Organization.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
référence radiométrique mondiale [correct, feminine noun, international, officially approved]; RRM [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: référence radiométrique mondiale; RRM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale.