English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
area meteorological watch [correct, international, officially approved]; AMW [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: area meteorological watch; AMW : term and abbreviation officially approved by the World Meteorological Organization(WMO).
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
veille météorologique de région [correct, feminine noun, international, officially approved]; VMA [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: veille météorologique de région; VMA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale (OMM).
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Contaminación del aire)
vigilancia meteorológica de área [correct, feminine noun]