English (Environmental Economics; Climate Change; Air Pollution)
cost to completion [correct, international, officially approved]; CTC [correct, international, officially approved]
OBS: cost to completion; CTC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the World Meteorological Organization.
French (Économie environnementale; Changements climatiques; Pollution de l'air)
coûts à l'achèvement [correct, masculine noun, plural, international, officially approved]
OBS: coûts à l'achèvement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation météorologique mondiale.