English (Meteorology)
international period [correct]
DEF: Period of one or more days, fixed beforehand by international agreement, during which meteorological observations have to be made with the object of studying meteorological problems of world-wide importance.
French (Météorologie)
période internationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période d'un ou de plusieurs jours, précisée [...] par des accords internationaux, [où] des observations météorologiques doivent être effectuées en vue d'étudier des problèmes météorologiques d'ordre international.