English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
cloud detection radar
OBS: frequencies allocated to the radiolocation services(...) are(...) suitable for use by the precipitation detection radar and--on board meteorological satellites. [1277]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
dispositif de détection des nuages
OBS: dispositif de détection électromagnétique des nuages // des fréquences (...) attribuées au service de radiolocalisation sont appropriées (...) pour les dispositifs de détection électromagnétique (...) des nuages [trad]