English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Pre-Fire Planning; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire weather station [correct]; fire-weather station [correct]; forest fire-weather station [correct]; forest weather station
DEF: A forest meteorological station specially equipped to record weather factors that have an important bearing on forest fire control.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Prévision des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
station de météorologie forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station de météorologie équipée pour observer les éléments météorologiques nécessaires à la détermination des dangers de feu de forêt.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Previsión de incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
estación meteorológica forestal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instalación equipada y destinada especialmente a la medida de los factores meteorológicos, sobre todo los que pueden tener especial influencia en la defensa contra incendios.