English (Meteorology)
vertical motion threshold
OBS: References :"The Spectral Diagnostic QPF Report", Ed Kirkwood, March, 1978, and "Precipitation Forecasts at the Canadian Meteorological Centre", David Davies and Marvin Olson, July, 1972.
French (Météorologie)
seuil de mouvement vertical [masculine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Prévisions des quantités de précipitation"/"Quantitative Precipitation Forecasts".