English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
synoptic report [correct]
DEF: Meteorological report intended for synoptic meteorology
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
message d'observation synoptique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message d'observation météorologique destiné à la météorologie synoptique.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
informe sinóptico [masculine noun]
DEF: Informe meteorológico para uso en la meteorología sinóptica.