English (Meteorology)
frontal shower
OBS: References :"The Spectral Diagnostic QPF Report", Ed Kirkwood, March, 1978, and "Precipitation Forecasts at the Canadian Meteorological Centre", David Davies and Marvin Olson, July, 1972.
French (Météorologie)
averse frontale [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l'anglais : "Prévisions des quantités de précipitations"/"Quantitative Precipitation Forecasts".