English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Navigation Aids)
sudden change report [correct]; notice of sudden change
DEF: Special meteorological report transmitted by a station to indicate a deterioration or improvement in the weather significant for a particular need(more especially aeronautics).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
avis de variation brusque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Message d'observation météorologique spécial transmis par une station pour indiquer une aggravation ou une amélioration du temps significatif pour un besoin particulier (plus spécialement pour l'aviation).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
aviso de variación brusca [masculine noun]
DEF: Informe meteorológico especial, transmitido por una estación, para señalar una mejoría o un empeoramiento del tiempo importante en relación con una necesidad específica (en particular para la aeronáutica)