English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
meteorological report [correct, standardized, officially approved]; METREP [correct, officially approved]; MR [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A statement of observed meteorological conditions related to a specified time and location.
OBS: meteorological report; METREP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: meteorological report; MR : term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
OBS: meteorological report : term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
message d'observation météorologique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rapport météorologique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; METREP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; METREP; bulletin météorologique [correct, standardized]
DEF: Exposé des conditions météorologiques observées, à un moment et en un endroit déterminés.
OBS: message d'observation météorologique : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: rapport météorologique; METREP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: bulletin météorologique : terme normalisé par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
informe meteorológico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; mensaje de observación meteorológica [masculine noun]
DEF: Declaración de las condiciones meteorológicas observadas en relación con una hora y lugar determinados.
OBS: informe meteorológico: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).