English (Remote Sensing; Satellite Telecommunications; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorological-satellite service [correct]
DEF: An earth exploration-satellite service for meteorological purposes.
French (Télédétection; Télécommunications par satellite; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
service de météorologie par satellite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service d'exploration de la Terre par satellite pour les besoins de la météorologie.