English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
station name [correct]
DEF: ... the official name of any meteorological station in the Climate National Archive as administered by the Meteorological Service of Canada(MSC).
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
nom de la station [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] nom officiel de chaque station météorologique attribué par le Service météorologique du Canada (SMC), tel qu'inscrit dans les Archives climatiques nationales.