English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorological aids service [correct]
OBS: A radiocommunication service used for meteorological, including hydrological, observations and exploration.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
service des auxiliaires de la météorologie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Service de radiocommunication destiné aux observations et aux sondages utilisés pour la météorologie y compris l'hydrologie.