English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
site of station [correct]; site of a station [correct]
DEF: The location of a meteorological station from the point of view of geography, orientation and position of shelter and various instruments.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
situation d'une station [correct, feminine noun]; site d'une station [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Localisation d'une station météorologique au point de vue de la géographie, de l'orientation, de l'emplacement de l'abri et des divers instruments.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
emplazamiento de una estación [masculine noun]
DEF: Localización de una estación meteorológica desde el punto de vista geográfico, de la orientación y de colocación del abrigo meteorológico y de los diversos instrumentos de medida.